Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 355
134
Total Enrollment
State avg: 44%
45%+0.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

JULIAETTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in JULIAETTA, Idaho. The school enrolls 134 students. It is part of the KENDRICK JOINT DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Idaho state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
134 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictKENDRICK JOINT DISTRICT
County16057
CityJULIAETTA
ZIP83535
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID160168000298

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment134
White94.8%
Hispanic / Latino1.5%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
94.8%
Hispanic
1.5%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
3.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %45%
State Avg44%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)