Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
383
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
59%+10.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RAHN ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in EAGAN, Minnesota. The school enrolls 383 students. It is part of the Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictBurnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools
County27037
CityEAGAN
ZIP55122
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID270729000299

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment383
White30.3%
Hispanic / Latino23.0%
Black / African American29.8%
Asian3.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races12.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
30.3%
Hispanic
23.0%
Black
29.8%
Asian
3.7%
Two+
12.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)