At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 287
429
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
40%-7.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level
Overview
BRAHAM ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in BRAHAM, Minnesota. The school enrolls 429 students. It is part of the BRAHAM PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictBRAHAM PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27059
CityBRAHAM
ZIP55006
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID270606000245
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment429
White88.1%
Hispanic / Latino4.7%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian0.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.1%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
88.1%
Hispanic
4.7%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.9%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.