California›Schools›Edison Learning Corp.

Edison Learning Corp.

PrivateRegular점수 PK–TK
Campbell, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들3
ST 비례0.6:1
FRL—
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
3
Total Enrollment
0.6:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–TK
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Edison Learning Corp. is a private primary serving grades PK–TK in Campbell, California. The school enrolls 3 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
0.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

주요 사실

SectorPrivate
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade SpanPK–TK
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Nonsectarian
CountySanta Clara
시티Campbell
ZIP95008
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1770288

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment3
White0.0%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American33.3%
Asian66.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races20.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.0%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
33.3%
Asian
66.7%
Two+
20.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)