California›Schools›Alpha Technology Middle

Alpha Technology Middle

PublicRegularStopnje 6–8
Elverta, California · Elverta Joint Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti59
ST razmerje20.1:1
FRL54%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
59
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
54%-11.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Alpha Technology Middle is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Elverta, California. The school enrolls 59 students. It is part of the Elverta Joint Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tipRegular
StopnjaMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Okrožje Elverta Joint Elementary
County6067
Mesto CityElverta
ZIP95626
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
NCES School ID061260001423

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment59
White44.1%
Hispanic / Latino42.4%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian6.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
44.1%
Hispanic
42.4%
Black
1.7%
Asian
6.8%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %54%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)