Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 373
779
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
51%-2.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Oregon Elem Sch is a public primary in Oregon, Illinois. The school enrolls 779 students. It is part of the Oregon CUSD 220 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictOregon CUSD 220
County17141
CityOregon
ZIP61061
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID173016003116

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment779
White83.1%
Hispanic / Latino10.1%
Black / African American2.2%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.1%
Hispanic
10.1%
Black
2.2%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)