At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 373
779
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
51%-2.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level
Overview
Oregon Elem Sch is a public primary in Oregon, Illinois. The school enrolls 779 students. It is part of the Oregon CUSD 220 district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictOregon CUSD 220
County17141
CityOregon
ZIP61061
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID173016003116
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment779
White83.1%
Hispanic / Latino10.1%
Black / African American2.2%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
83.1%
Hispanic
10.1%
Black
2.2%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.