At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 485
1,853
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
72%+6.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level
Overview
Fallbrook High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Fallbrook, California. The school enrolls 1,853 students. It is part of the Fallbrook Union High district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictFallbrook Union High
County6073
CityFallbrook
ZIP92028
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID061353001545
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment1,853
White21.9%
Hispanic / Latino69.5%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races6.2%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
21.9%
Hispanic
69.5%
Black
0.6%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
6.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.