California›Schools›Brooks Elementary

Brooks Elementary

PublicRegular评分 3–5
Windsor, California · Windsor Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生493
ST比率21.9:1
FRL50%
标题 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
493
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
50%-15pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Brooks Elementary is a public primary serving grades 3–5 in Windsor, California. The school enrolls 493 students. It is part of the Windsor Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

关键事实

SectorPublic
学校类型Regular
级别级别Primary
Grade Span3–5
地区Windsor Unified
County6097
城市Windsor
ZIP95492
宪法学校No
磁力学校No
标题 INo
NCES School ID060003409465

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment493
White40.6%
Hispanic / Latino49.9%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races5.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
40.6%
Hispanic
49.9%
Black
0.6%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)