Utah›Schools›Brookside School

Brookside School

PublicHodnotky -1–6
SPRINGVILLE, Utah · Nebo District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti362
ST poměr20.9:1
FRL39%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
362
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
39%+5.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Brookside School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in SPRINGVILLE, Utah. The school enrolls 362 students. It is part of the Nebo District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňElementary
Grade Span-1–6
Obvod Nebo District
County49049
Město město SPRINGVILLE
ZIP84663
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID490063000380

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment362
White72.1%
Hispanic / Latino18.8%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.4%
Two or More Races6.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
72.1%
Hispanic
18.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
6.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %39%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)