Michigan›Schools›Bath Middle School

Bath Middle School

PublicGrader 6–8
BATH, Michigan · Bath Community Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studerende241
ST-forholdet17.7:1
FRL42%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
241
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
42%-13.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Bath Middle School is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in BATH, Michigan. The school enrolls 241 students. It is part of the Bath Community Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøgle Fakta

SectorPublic
Skole Type—
Level LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistriktBath Community Schools
County26037
By CityBATH
ZIP48808
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolenNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID260417004092

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment241
White80.5%
Hispanic / Latino7.9%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races8.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
80.5%
Hispanic
7.9%
Black
1.7%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
8.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)