Missouri›Schools›PARKVIEW HIGH

PARKVIEW HIGH

PublicGrader 9–12
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studerende1,182
ST-forholdet15.4:1
FRL59%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
1,182
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
59%+4.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

PARKVIEW HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 1,182 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøgle Fakta

SectorPublic
Skole Type—
Level LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistriktSPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
By CitySPRINGFIELD
ZIP65807
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolenNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID292886001808

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,182
White60.4%
Hispanic / Latino13.6%
Black / African American10.9%
Asian3.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races10.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
60.4%
Hispanic
13.6%
Black
10.9%
Asian
3.2%
Two+
10.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)