Tennessee›Schools›Morrison Elementary

Morrison Elementary

PublicGrades Grades -1–8
Morrison, Tennessee · Warren County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Oileanaich Oileanaich381
ST Ratio12.9:1
FRL—
Tiotal INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 463
381
Total Enrollment
12.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Morrison Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–8 in Morrison, Tennessee. The school enrolls 381 students. It is part of the Warren County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Tennessee state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type School—
Àrd-ìreElementary
Grade Span-1–8
Sgìre SgìreWarren County
County47177
Bha am baile-mòr Morrison
ZIP37357
Sgoil Charter SchoolNo
Sgoil Magnet SchoolNo
Tiotal INo
NCES School ID470435001745

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment381
White82.2%
Hispanic / Latino12.9%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
82.2%
Hispanic
12.9%
Black
1.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)