Washington›Schools›Woodside Elementary

Woodside Elementary

PublicRegular
Bothell, Washington · Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Oileanaich Oileanaich581
ST Ratio17.1:1
FRL46%
Tiotal INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
581
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
46%-4.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Woodside Elementary is a public primary in Bothell, Washington. The school enrolls 581 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type SchoolRegular
Àrd-ìrePrimary
Sgìre SgìreEverett School District
County53061
Bha am baile-mòr Bothell
ZIP98012
Sgoil Charter SchoolNo
Sgoil Magnet SchoolNo
Tiotal INo
NCES School ID530267001792

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment581
White41.0%
Hispanic / Latino20.0%
Black / African American6.2%
Asian22.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races9.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
41.0%
Hispanic
20.0%
Black
6.2%
Asian
22.0%
Two+
9.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)