Minnesota›Schools›Restore Program

Restore Program

PublicI voti 0–12
SAINT FRANCIS, Minnesota · St. Francis Area Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 13
ST Ratio 5.8:1
FRL46%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
13
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
46%-1.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
5.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Restore Program is a public other serving grades 0–12 in SAINT FRANCIS, Minnesota. The school enrolls 13 students. It is part of the St. Francis Area Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
5.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloOther
Grade Span0–12
DistrettoSt. Francis Area Schools
County27003
Città CittàSAINT FRANCIS
ZIP55070
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID273354005173

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment13
White76.9%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American7.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races15.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.9%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
7.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
15.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)