Missouri›Schools›SUMMIT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

SUMMIT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

PublicI voti 4–6
NIXA, Missouri · Nixa Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 507
ST Ratio 14.4:1
FRL31%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
507
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
31%-23.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SUMMIT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in NIXA, Missouri. The school enrolls 507 students. It is part of the Nixa Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloElementary
Grade Span4–6
DistrettoNixa Public Schools
County29043
Città CittàNIXA
ZIP65714
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID292253002799

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment507
White83.4%
Hispanic / Latino6.9%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.4%
Hispanic
6.9%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
7.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %31%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)