Texas›Schools›PINE TREE PRI

PINE TREE PRI

PublicRegular
LONGVIEW, Texas · PINE TREE ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 498
ST Ratio 17.4:1
FRL80%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
498
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
80%+15.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

PINE TREE PRI is a public primary in LONGVIEW, Texas. The school enrolls 498 students. It is part of the PINE TREE ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Texas state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
80% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
DistrettoPINE TREE ISD
County48183
Città CittàLONGVIEW
ZIP75604
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID483498003936

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment498
White29.7%
Hispanic / Latino39.6%
Black / African American22.5%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
29.7%
Hispanic
39.6%
Black
22.5%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
7.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %80%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)