Missouriโ€บSchoolsโ€บANTONIA ELEM.

ANTONIA ELEM.

PublicGrades 0โ€“5
IMPERIAL, Missouri ยท FOX C-6
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students452
Student:Teacher12.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch24%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
452
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
24%-31.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0โ€“5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ANTONIA ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0โ€“5 in IMPERIAL, Missouri. The school enrolls 452 students. It is part of the FOX C-6 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average โ‰ˆ 16:1)
Serves a relatively affluent student body
24% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0โ€“5
DistrictFOX C-6
County29099
CityIMPERIAL
ZIP63052
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID291230000497

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment452
White93.6%
Hispanic / Latino2.9%
Black / African American0.2%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.6%
Hispanic
2.9%
Black
0.2%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
3.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %24%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)