Kentucky›Schools›Ewing Elementary School

Ewing Elementary School

PublicŽymiai -1–6
Ewing, Kentucky · Fleming County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 369
ST santykis15.0:1
FRL55%
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 386
369
Total Enrollment
State avg: 63%
55%-8.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Ewing Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in Ewing, Kentucky. The school enrolls 369 students. It is part of the Fleming County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipas—
LygiaiElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistriktasFleming County
County21069
Miestas Ewing
ZIP41039
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
NCES School ID210192000396

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment369
White94.9%
Hispanic / Latino3.3%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races1.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
94.9%
Hispanic
3.3%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
1.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %55%
State Avg63%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)