Michigan›Schools›Dibble Elementary School

Dibble Elementary School

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
JACKSON, Michigan · Jackson Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti282
ST attiecība17.0:1
FRL70%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
282
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
70%+15.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Dibble Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in JACKSON, Michigan. The school enrolls 282 students. It is part of the Jackson Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
282 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Jackson Public Schools
County26075
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.JACKSON
ZIP49203
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID261962007459

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment282
White47.2%
Hispanic / Latino6.4%
Black / African American26.2%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races19.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.2%
Hispanic
6.4%
Black
26.2%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
19.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)