Minnesota›Schools›Wings Transition Program

Wings Transition Program

PublicGrādījumi 12–12
SAINT MICHAEL, Minnesota · St. Michael-Albertville Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti15
ST attiecība7.5:1
FRL27%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
15
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
27%-21.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
7.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
12–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Wings Transition Program is a public high serving grades 12–12 in SAINT MICHAEL, Minnesota. The school enrolls 15 students. It is part of the St. Michael-Albertville Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.High
Grade Span12–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.St. Michael-Albertville Schools
County27171
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SAINT MICHAEL
ZIP55376
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID273379005501

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment15
White86.7%
Hispanic / Latino6.7%
Black / African American6.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
86.7%
Hispanic
6.7%
Black
6.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)