Nebraska›Schools›RED CLOUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RED CLOUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicGrādījumi -1–6
RED CLOUD, Nebraska · RED CLOUD COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti187
ST attiecība11.4:1
FRL49%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 282
187
Total Enrollment
State avg: 43%
49%+5.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RED CLOUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in RED CLOUD, Nebraska. The school enrolls 187 students. It is part of the RED CLOUD COMMUNITY SCHOOLS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Nebraska state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
187 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.RED CLOUD COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
County31181
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.RED CLOUD
ZIP68970
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID317599001550

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment187
White79.1%
Hispanic / Latino15.0%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
79.1%
Hispanic
15.0%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg43%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)