Washington›Schools›PI Program

PI Program

PublicAlternative/otherDarajooyinka 0–12
Chimacum, Washington · Chimacum School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 49
ST ratio 30.1:1
FRL71%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
49
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
71%+20.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
30.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

PI Program is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Chimacum, Washington. The school enrolls 49 students. It is part of the Chimacum School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Washington state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
30.1:1 — larger classes than typical

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga Alternative/other
Heerka Heerka Other
Grade Span0–12
Degmada Degmada Chimacum School District
County53031
Magaalada CityChimacum
ZIP98325
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530129002630

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment49
White75.5%
Hispanic / Latino10.2%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races12.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
75.5%
Hispanic
10.2%
Black
2.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
12.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %71%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)