Missouri›Schools›SHOOK ELEM.

SHOOK ELEM.

PublicGrader 4–5
MARSHFIELD, Missouri · MARSHFIELD R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter Studenter468
ST-förhållandet14.1:1
FRL47%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
468
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
47%-7.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SHOOK ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 4–5 in MARSHFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 468 students. It is part of the MARSHFIELD R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nyckelfakt

SectorPublic
Skoltyp—
Nivå NivåElementary
Grade Span4–5
DistriktetMARSHFIELD R-I
County29225
City CityMARSHFIELD
ZIP65706
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolanNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID292043002709

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment468
White90.6%
Hispanic / Latino4.7%
Black / African American0.4%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
90.6%
Hispanic
4.7%
Black
0.4%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
3.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)