New Mexico›Schools›APACHE ELEMENTARY

APACHE ELEMENTARY

Public评分 -1–5
ALBUQUERQUE, New Mexico · ALBUQUERQUE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生341
ST比率13.4:1
FRL99%
标题 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
341
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
99%+11.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

APACHE ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in ALBUQUERQUE, New Mexico. The school enrolls 341 students. It is part of the ALBUQUERQUE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
99% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

关键事实

SectorPublic
学校类型—
级别级别Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
地区ALBUQUERQUE
County35001
城市ALBUQUERQUE
ZIP87123
宪法学校No
磁力学校No
标题 INo
NCES School ID350006000026

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment341
White16.1%
Hispanic / Latino56.3%
Black / African American4.7%
Asian2.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native12.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.1%
Hispanic
56.3%
Black
4.7%
Asian
2.3%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %99%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)